Thenest.Com - Info thenest.com

thenest.com receives about 45,600 unique visitors and 50,160 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $418.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $249,546.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thenest.com is ranked number 14,889 in the world and 0.00912% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.2.190.9. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - thenest.com

Home Buying Help - Looking for how to advice, home decorating ideas, free recipes, money management tools, dating ideas and more? TheNest.com is your best home related resource, the complete couples' guide to starting out.
How did thenest.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 236 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thenest.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is thenest.com?

45.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
45,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,368,000
Pages per Visit:
1.10
Daily Pageviews:
50,160
Alexa Rank:
14,889 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00912%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.7%62.7%4149
United Kingdom 4.5%4.4%9498
India 4.5%4.6%15402
Canada 4.4%4.5%5510
Australia 2.7%2.8%5944
China 1.2%1.1%63941
South Africa 1.2%1.2%6725
Japan 1.1%1.3%58733
Philippines 1.0%1.0%5125
Ireland 0.9%0.8%5366
Germany 0.9%0.8%52079
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%9458
Singapore 0.7%0.7%8749
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%10427
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%13095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pets.thenest.com
38.54%39.66%1.1
budgeting.thenest.com
34.85%33.38%1.1
woman.thenest.com
20.49%19.22%1.0
thenest.com
3.28%4.78%1.6
forums.thenest.com
3.27%2.96%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush thenest.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  thenest.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,355
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,100,836
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  769,648
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,000,680.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is thenest.com?

Facebook:
  1,406
Google +:
  457,829
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,218
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much thenest.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$418.83
Monthly Revenue:
$12,564.90
Yearly Revenue:
$152,872.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 31,450$360.74
Canada 2,257$15.82
United Kingdom 2,207$13.75
Australia 1,404$10.58
India 2,307$3.69
South Africa 602$2.65
Japan 652$2.09
Ireland 401$1.99
Germany 401$1.94
China 552$1.70
Singapore 351$1.05
Malaysia 301$0.91
Philippines 502$0.81
Nigeria 301$0.79
Pakistan 301$0.32

How much money do thenest.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$76.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,293.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,909.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
244,349
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,972,918
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,661$64.93
Canada 564$3.96
United Kingdom 353$2.20
Australia 281$2.12
India 646$1.03
Ireland 156$0.78
Germany 116$0.56
Singapore 102$0.30
China 72$0.22
Pakistan 96$0.10
Malaysia 24$0.07
Japan 20$0.06
Philippines 35$0.06
South Africa 12$0.05
Nigeria 6$0.02

How much is thenest.com worth?

Website Value:
$249,546.26

Where is thenest.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.2.190.9
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.2.190.9

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thenest.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1996 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

thenest.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

thenest.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: thenest_www#sc_wede=1; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=xe0sjk45ncitu145jiox50f0; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
ServerID: PRDBUMPCDS01
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 08:39:00 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 87041

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-900.awsdns-48.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.2.190.9 299
NS ns-900.awsdns-48.net 3599
NS ns-1558.awsdns-02.co.uk 3599
NS ns-1225.awsdns-25.org 3599
NS ns-297.awsdns-37.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-10
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: THENEST.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.THEKNOT.COM
Name Server: NS2.THEKNOT.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-mar-2007
Creation Date: 10-jan-1996
Expiration Date: 02-nov-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 13 Aug 2009 09:58:57 UTC <<<

Last update was 236 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thenest.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thenest.com widget